Wor-Wic’s Fall Dean’s List Announced

Wor-Wic

Wor-Wic’s fall dean’s list announced

A total of 489 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently-completed fall term.

Area students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the fall term include:

ACCOMACK COUNTY

Parksley: Kayla Thornes

CAROLINE COUNTY

Federalsburg: Maurice Paulina Jr

Greensboro: Jennifer Baynard

Preston: Derick Brummell Jr. and Gabrielle Hedrick

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Patrick Barnes

Hurlock: Brianna Wilcox

Madison: Linda Robison

SOMERSET COUNTY 

Chance: Mariana Day

Crisfield: Emily Adams, Emily Atkins, Miranda Atkins, Brian Boothe, Shelby Cullen, Emily DiNardo, Landon Dorman, Gage Hager, Lauren Lambertson, Hannah LaRue, Alexander Mekovsky, Jamie Milliner, Kyle Noll, William Roberson, Zachary Trego, Jaquelyn Villafuerte Rod, Julia Willey and Jaden Wilson

Deal Island: Hannah Daniels and Lauren Gossard

Eden: Vincent Boccio, Florence Hankerson and Shakeia Kellam

Marion Station: Autumn Custis, Cassidy Marshall, Donavon McNeil, Johnathon Morgan and Scottie Tawes

Pocomoke City: Emma Lankford, Hannah Lankford and Laura Malendoski

Princess Anne: Lee Beauchamp, Bethelihem Birtu, Jocelyn Corbin, Olivia Courtney, Rosanna Depena, Toshiba Dickerson, Erica Estrada, Victor Kulynycz, Aidan Nelms, Jessica Smith, Emily Tamosaitis, Victoria Turner, Camryn Walston, Jordan Webster, Joey Williams and Hayley Wright

Westover: Katherine Figgs, Nathaniel Lowe, Dallas Mister IV and Mikayla Roach

SUSSEX COUNTY

Dagsboro: Victoria George

Delmar: Melissa Alessandrini and Devin Fairman

Fenwick Island: Mihaela Petrovschi

Frankford: Kacey Klink and Mark Wallisch

Georgetown: Jennifer Kendorski

Millsboro: Sophia Medairy

Seaford: Lindsie Barrall, Bradley Dryden and Shyann Sikes

Selbyville: Julie Smith

TALBOT COUNTY 

Easton: Allison Miles, Miguel Sanchez-Collins and Amanda Tondin

WICOMICO COUNTY

Bivalve: Alyssa Dunning and Steven Galik

Delmar: Morgan Adkins, Julia Anderson, Caleb Bowling, Megan Caputo, Aaron Cave, Ashlyn Cave, Thomas Disharoon Jr., Joshua Dohoney, Brittany Dorsey, Vincent Goblinger, Emily Hedges, Alexis Hernan, Kylie Holland, Madison Horner, Tehajha Jefferson, Barbara Lafferty, Melanie Laird, Kasey Morris, Mark Realini, Kylie Reinhardt, Ushba Saleem and Ashley White

Eden: Ian Nibblett and Jamie Raab

Fruitland: Celita Abresch, Andrew Cupp, Muhanad Elhussein, Armand Ennals, Tyler Harrington, Travis Huff, Kenneth Johnson, Joseph McCarthy, Dylan Mezick, Carlett Scofield, Cheyenne Stevenson and Lindsey Trollinger

Hebron: Dora Ashby, Caitlyn Brown, Patricia Christopher, Shannon Cropper, Alexandra Dunlap, Melanie Elder, Ella Floyd, Jordan Foster, Laura Foster, Jenna Fox, Colin Glushakow, Clint Greenlee, Taylor Harcum, Cameron Horner, Audrey Ingersoll, Thomas Majors, Katherine Maloney, Hunter Ness, Hannah Passon, Kayla Phippin, Elizabeth Runge, Andrew Smith, Tianna Staten, Lindsay Toadvine, Olivia Waters, Grace White, Rachel Wieleba and Christian Wolf

Mardela Springs: Katelyn Adkins, Jonathan Blaher, Rose Blaher, McKinley Hudson, Jessica Marini, Logan Marvel, Alyssa Price and Natalie Webster

Nanticoke: Elora Kermisch and Victoria Marshall

Parsonsburg: Karly Creasy, Sierra Hixon, Abigail Hughes, Mark Murrell and Katlyn Seitz

Pittsville: Luke Bromley, Brooklyn Carey, Jordyn Duerr, Deion Johnson, Maddison LaPearl, Ryne Leslie, Dakota Linton, Nicholas Luby, Lia Molnar, Janalee Phillips, Amanda Riekert and Alexis Tyndall

Quantico: Alyssa Burris, Jada Dickerson, Lauren Kirby and Rebecca Lappin

Salisbury: Yousuf Al Naseri, Mahnoor Alvi, William Anderson Jr., Josephine Anderton, Taryn Armstrong, Alexzander Baer, Christine Bailey, Mohammed Barakat, Kelsey Belcher, Cody Benjamin, Jessica Bennett, Elijah Bethel, Chelsea Bishop, Taylor Boothe, Megan Branton, Anita Brown, Joshua Brown, Michelle Brown, Tanya Brown, Olivia Cantwell, Christopher Caranna, Arlene Carter, Yesenia Casique-Zaragoza, Robert Caudill, Elizabeth Chaffey, Summara Chaudhry, Ekricka Chester-Trader, Stacy Commissaris, Tamia Coston, Justin Cox, Andrew Crowley, Ubaldo Cuateco-Tepehua, Jenna Dailey, Nicholas Daniels, Nicholas Danz, Gabriel Davenport, Kylah Davis, Adam Decamp, Victoria Derosa, Devynn Detzer, Erin Disbrow, Ellen Drew, Norman Edwards III, Crystal Ellis, Lindsey Elyar, Michele Ennis, Shawn Finner, Michael Fiorelli, Carrie Fleetwood, Serita Floyd, Rachel Ford, Amber Foxwell, Jasmine Gardner, Gaya Garrison-Wright, Laura Geel, Meklit Gizaw, Julie Gravenor, Andrea Green, Sophia Guadagnoli, Carly Hale, Anne Hamilton, Chloe Harris, Jordan Heath, Shane Hernandez, Evelyn Hernandez-Juarez, Nikkia Holden, Robert Howatt III, Gabrielle Hunt, Ikechukwu Igboemeka, Zeb Jackson, Erin Jerman, Jacob Jester, Katherine Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Sara Kelley, Ariel King, Shawnequa King, Micah Kinsey, Anthony Krieg, Mallorie Lambert, Megan LeCates, Yeongju Lee, Rachel Lewis, Melissa Liddell, Alexis Littlepage, John Littleton, Luis Malaga Mena Sr., Tyler Manchin, Katharine Marsh, Chloe Mason, Courage Mayor, Mi’yae McCaskill, Joshua McQuay, Katelyn McWilliams, Taylor Mensack, Amy Merritt, Travis Meschino, Katherine Michalik, Michaela Miller, Byron Mills, Kyle Mills, Sara Mitchell, Blakelyn Moore, Maraunita Moore, Kar’ Man Morton, Jenna Munoz, Stephania Numat, Katlyn Nuttall, Chase Owens, Mathew Page, Tanairy Paguay, John Parker, Caroline Parsons, Kye Parsons, William Parsons, Kreena Patel, Bryce Patt, Elizabeth Patterson, Tiffany Patterson, Brian Perez, Mya Perry, Sophia Peters, Ed-Lamarr Petion, Hannah Pfingst, Andrew Phillips, Georgia Phillips, Lauren Phillips, Remington Plunkert, Courtni Powell, Yuliza Ramos-Taylor, Grace Reissig, Brooklyn Revel, Ashley Reynolds, Abigail Rickwood, Ashley Runnels, Elijah Sample, Aliyah Savage, Caitlyn Scheck, Dylan Schevel, Joshua Schoonover, Jessica Schultz, Avery Sheridan, Taijah Shiles, Dale Shufelt, William Skeeter, Rory Slate, Brant Smith, Courtnee Smith, Sara Smith, Shamara Smith, Carter Spicer, Alexander Story, Daniel Swain Jr., Dillon Swanger, Alexis Tatum, Kaylee Thibault, Nicholas Thomas, Olivia Thomas, Shakerah Tilghman, Cross Truitt, Logan Tucker, Natalie Tull, Jane Turner, Christina Tyler, Leah Vilov, Cheryl Wakeman, Kerrick Walsh, Virginia Walther, Ciara Ward, Lisa Ward, Cameron Webb, William Weber, Maegan Webster, Paige Webster, Steven Wehlan, Andrew Welch, Gary Whitelock, Kayla Wilkins, Lauren Williamson, James Wood, Osman Yahya, Kristen Zell and Arlet Zepeda-Santos

Sharptown: Krystal Colon, Taylor Cordrey, Leah Covey, Erika Kohlhoff and Mary Jo McCarthy

Tyaskin: Jayla Bowen

Willards: Carrie Boyce, Amber Cooper, Jade Cooper, Amanda Fodor, Lori Hazel, Emily Lemaster, Lori Rash and Hannah Vodak

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Terri Adkins, Alexander Apodaca, Hanna Beck, Esperanza Berduo-Roblero, Caela Berrie, John Brittingham III, Grace Brosch, Cameron Campbell, Mikayla Cantine, Connor Carpenter, Tyler Cook, Robert Cook II, Sierra Dacre, Brooke Davis, Paul Dehuarte Jr., Victoria Dixon, Kasey Donaway, Kevin Ellington, Marissa Fatzinger, Rebecca Figueroa, Alec Foote, Mary Garwood, Anna Gisriel, Christan Gurskey, Kayla Higgins, Eunice Huesca, Amanda Jones, Kaitlyn Jones, Mason Kane, Caroline Kurtz, Samantha Lokey, Brooke Mask, Joshua Miller, Robert Mitchell, James Monroe, Colin Morris, Jessica Murray, Brandon Myers, Kenneth Olson, Alexandra Orf, Candice Palmer, Kaelan Patterson, Lindsey Richardson, Alyssa Shaeffer, Noah Shaffer, Michael Sidell, Austin White, Nekia Wise, Ainsley Wissler and Michael Yandle

Bishopville: Emily Bebee, Alora Lockhart, Ella Peters, Joseph Sinclair Jr., Jamie Walsh and Courtney Williams

Eden: Laurin Rabon

Girdletree: Christopher Barreno, Victoria Makuchal, Rachel Richardson and Cortney Smith

Newark: Lauren Lewis and Charles Sardelis

Ocean City: Jillian Alascio, Sarah Babel, Kimberly Blackway, Westin Blake, Joya Canfield, Fletcher Case, Jagger Clapsadle, Liangliang Difilippo, Kelsei Dukes, Sarah Engle, Antonio Franco-Loosemore, Alexis Gausepohl, Rachel Hreshko, Samuel Ingersoll, Christopher Kenny, Devon Kramer, Paige Kreppel, Miranda Luby, Patrick McElfish, Annmarie Pendleton, Ilona Randolph, Lauren Rolleston, Christopher Rutlin, Diana Sabia, Bonnie Stockton, Amanda Strayer and Leonard Wade

Pocomoke City: Haley Abbott, Katie Bodley Miles, Bethany Cheeks, Jason Dennis, Tuan Doan, Gretchen Fritz, Laura Johnson, Abby Matthews, Diana Payne, Phillip Robinson, Devin Thompson, Kathryn Thompson, Nancy Tran, Kyle Webb and Amanda Wright

Snow Hill: Rachael Bretz, Ethan Casto, Benjamin Chase, Sarah Collier, Marissa Fetters, Lakesha Hines, Trent King, Kiersten Lehmann, Tesman Morris, Justin Smith, Kennedy Wooten and Marlin Yoder

Whaleyville: Lynnie Lewis, Joshua O’Ferrall and Tyler Tull

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *