Wor-Wic’s Fall Dean’s List Announced

worwic

A total of 414 Wor-Wic Community College students have been recognized for superior performance by being named to the dean’s list for the recently-completed fall term.

Area students who maintained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while taking six or more credit hours during the fall term include:

 

CAROLINE COUNTY

Federalsburg: Rebecca Kurt

Greensboro: Ivy Buda

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Cambridge: Audra Campbell and Hannah Wilson

Hurlock: Taylor Gray

Madison: Linda Robison

Secretary: Ambrosia Dashiell

Vienna: Phillip Tyler

QUEEN ANNE’S COUNTY

Queen Anne: Rebecca Bonner

SOMERSET COUNTY

Crisfield: Dalton Adams, Emily Atkins, Joseph Baker, Hailie Brumley, Rachel Colona, Shelby Cullen, Landon Dorman, Nicolas Fuller, Gage Hager, Luke Hande, Joshua Hinman, Alexis Lewark, Clair McCullough, Angelina Milliner, Theron Mrohs, Noah Soukup and Caroline Sterling

Marion Station: Michael Carey, Ashley Laird, Jessica Maddox, Cassidy Marshall, Karina Mendoza-Garcia, Scottie Tawes, Gabriella Taylor and Guadalupe Trejo

Princess Anne: Houli Berrios, Bethelihem Birtu, Carley Graves, Jeremy Jones, Xavier King, Felicia Maddox, Aidan Nelms, Sarah Rathkamp, Vonyette Shivers, Katherine Smith, Tanisha Mone Townsend and Caitlin Williams

Wenona: Desmond Lake

Westover: Larry Aurelio Jr., Katherine Figgs, Crystal Gonzalez-Lobaton, Graham King, Alexandria Lyons and Amanda McVay

SUSSEX COUNTY

Bridgeville: Albert Ingraham IV

Delmar: Ingrid Hyland, Alexis Layton and George Rogers Jr.

Laurel: Mark Nyce

Millsboro: Lashawn Handy and Amanda Smith

Milton: Michael Eley Jr.

Ocean View: Dylan Kremer

Selbyville: Rhiannon Somers

TALBOT COUNTY

Easton: Allison Miles and Hammas Warraich

Oxford: Ashley Hall

Trappe: Alexis Robbins

WICOMICO COUNTY

Bivalve: Alyssa Dunning and Victoria Dunning

Delmar: Kevin Baker Sr., Shawntae Blake, Alyssa Boltz, Thomas Disharoon Jr., Alexis Hernan, Jeremy Hoeferkamp, Joshua Jackson, Niral Patel, Ushba Saleem, Caitlin Schnepel and Brendan Wilson

Eden: Madison Jesatko, Josie Kostelac, Cynthia Maxfield and Wyatt Wilhelmi

Fruitland: Jennifer Combs, Paul Garcia, Desmond Gibbs, Dylan Grossmith, Joshua Kottman, Kurt Kovacs, Lisa Maldonado, De’Mar McKeithan, Arlie Paden, Bailey Pearce, Tenley Pelot, Nicholas Stanley and Cheyenne Stevenson

Hebron: Alexandria Bellamy, Caitlyn Brown, Laura Foster, Audrey Ingersoll, Skylar Kramer, Katherine Maloney, Kayla Phippin, Madison Rittenhouse, Elizabeth Runge, Zachary Solembrino and Malerie Warfield

Mardela Springs: Alexis Cottman, Jalisa Cottman, Robyn Fielding-Jones, Ashley Hodgdon, Casey Insley, Raven Phillips, William Quillin, Melissa Rice and Logan Rudd

Parsonsburg: Gavin Beauchamp, Kendall Beauchamp, Zoey Diskin, Paige Faulkner, Sierra Hixon, Edgar Merritt, Patrick O’Halloran, Ava Pavese, Tristan Pavese, Taylor Townsend and Alyssa Weldon

Pittsville: Brooklyn Carey, Donna Chalmers, Ryne Leslie, Dakota Linton, Nicholas Luby and Lia Molnar

Quantico: Emily Cooper

Salisbury: Kaitlyn Adkins, Sufiyan Akram, Kush Amin, Josephine Anderton, Brady Bailey, Tanner Bails, Saheed Balogun, Cameron Barnes, Devin Bartrom, Savannah Beauchamp, Amy Blevins-Gordon, Mary Bohlen, Brianna Bradley, Lakeisha Briddell, John Brock, Wesly Brouard Sr., Benjamin Canada, David Carey, Anajean Carr, Arlene Carter, Robert Caudill, Robert Chase, James Collick Jr., Brie-Aynna Cortez, Jackson Cuppett, Jessica Dale-White, Nicholas Danz, Yasmin Davis, Grant Day, Sophonie Denasty, James Dennis, Felix Diaz, Breanna Distin, Martice Dixon, Russell Douglass III, Brian Downes, Brandy Eby, Spencer Eisemann, Annie Elburn, Mackenzie Elliott, Alexxus Elsey, Rhiannon Eutsler, Manal Faisal, Michael Fiorelli, Carrie Fleetwood, Amid Fofanah, Rachel Ford, Nathaniel Forney, Claire Foster, Kelsey Frey, Janet Gilroy, Jerome Harrington Jr., Allison Harris, Vionte Harris, Samantha Hockenbery, Erin-Madison Hoffman, Cody Holland, Ikechukwu Igboemeka, Aneeqa Ilyas, Joyce Jenkins, Benjamin Jennings, Nathan Johnson, Widmy Joseph Jr., Pierrine Juste, Lauren Kellam, Sae Kim, Ariel King, Erica King, Micah Kinsey, Michael Koontz, Hema Korada, Tobias Kuykendall, Mallorie Lambert, Megan LeCates, Leah Litchfield, Cameron Mahle, Katelyn Marcum, Makaela Mason, Ramona McFadden Ouattara, Garrett McKelvey, Marissa Meehan, Ariel Meredith, Sara Mitchell, Blakelyn Moore, Eva Moring, Lauren Mott, Nicole Norman, Akosua Nyadroh, Riley O’Barsky, Tanairy Paguay, Makenna Panza, Hannah Petrey, Georgia Phillips, Emily Porciello, Courtni Powell, Aaron Price, Eric Price, Caroline Pusey, Hannah Pusey, Monyae Randall, Peyton Rayne, Karlie Reichenberg, Brooklyn Revel, Charles Rex, Cristi Richardson, Gage Sabater, Melanie Sanchez Leyva, Olivia Schroen, Lanae Schuster, Robert Senesi, Abigail Shockley, Monique Showell, Dale Shufelt, Ryan Shull, Wafa Siddiqui, Molly Simms, Courtnee Smith, Iesha Smith, Mason Smith, Daniel Swain Jr., Kilee Taylor, Tori Taylor, Emily Thompsen, Colby Timmons, Sara Toner, Camryn Tracy, Chastity Trader, Natalie Tull, Sue Vaccarella, Robert Waller, Kerrick Walsh, Jasmine Warner, William Weber, Avery Webster, Steven Wehlan, Monae’ White, Noah Michael White, Tyrese Williams, AnAnias Wilson, Madeline Wolfe, Osman Yahya and Mallory Young

Sharptown: Jocelyn Amon, Cecil Bradley, Kayla Haney, Kirsten Lovelace and Mary Jo McCarthy

Willards: Katherine Banks, Carrie Boyce, Regan Bunting, John Coltellino, Amber Cooper, Margaret Cropper, Nicolas Rickards, Winter Truitt and Hannah Vodak

WORCESTER COUNTY

Berlin: Lance Adams, Nathan Adkins, Jurgita Blake, Amanda Brown, Mikayla Cantine, Nicholas Cargiulo, Laura Carpenter, Judith Celozzi, Braelyn Clark, Benjamin Cooper, Allison Cordial, Meghan Cummings, Sierra Dacre, Brooke Davis, Darrian Day, Paul Dehuarte Jr., Michael Delaurentis, Robert Dixon, Sawyer Ellis-Gaal, Jordan Ferguson, Hailey Golczynski, Ramona Gray, Skylar Griffin, Sarah Haskell, Kayla Higgins, Allison Hunter, Gavin Jarman, America Juarez-Martinez, Salina Kc, Anya Knappenberger, Hunter Lago, Samantha Lokey, Jonathan Marton-Rollins, Mandi McCready, Mihaela Mollichelli, William Mossop III, Victoria Mueller, Candice Palmer, Conor Perry, Colin Porter, Julia Prokopovich, Brooklynn Pugner, Ricku Ramesh, Steven Redner, Daniel Richardson, Brianna Romersa, Bradley Schaeffer, Catherine Serio, Tori Shriner, Michael Sidell, Melissa Smack, Sarah Stephan, Mallory Sterrett, Ashley Thoren, Michael Todd, Stephanie Vangasbeck, Ainsley Wissler and Luke Zolenski

Bishopville: Cole Espy, Thelma Gault Godinez, Sophia Kokkinos, Alora Lockhart and Jenna Shumate

Girdletree: Kellyann Belka and Victoria Makuchal

Newark: Kyle Ailstock, Lauren Lewis and Mohammad Nawaz

Ocean City: Ricardo Agurto, MacKenzie Barrett, Ian Bell-Andrews, Westin Blake, Maddox Bunting, Megan Card, Kelsei Dukes, Monica Garcia, Caroline Herl, Rachel Hreshko, Christopher Kenny, Devon Kramer, Allison Marx, Kara Mihavetz, Hannah Mourlas, Samuel Rakowski, Ilona Randolph, Lauren Rolleston, Cody Rompalo, Alexandria Russell, Aldo Santana, Yasmeen Sbih, Morgan Schroeder, Nicole Sparagana, Hannah Stolba, Tiernan Weinstein, Lydia Woodley and Catherine Zannino

Pocomoke City: Dylan Barnes, Hilary Bishop, Bethany Cheeks, Deyton Dean, Patrick Giordano, Gary Hillard Jr., Caleb King, Ellie Litton, Kacy Lynch, Madison McDorman, Emma Merritt, Emmanuelle Phillips, Svetlana Sadakbaeva, Demond Selby, Bridget Stevens and Amanda Wright

Showell: Jazmine Bailey

Snow Hill: Jonathan Adams, Cindy Allebach, Charlie Blakelock, Miranda Carter, Benjamin Chase, Marissa Fetters, Cassandra Messler, Jason Odegaard, Justin Smith and Marlin Yoder

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *